Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Syzygium smithii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Syzygium smithii
Common Name:Lilly Pilly
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Syzygium smithii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 200 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Syzygium smithii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Acmena Bed11
Australian Bed17
Australian Forest Walk24
Back of House Bed2
Bell Shed Bed4
Brachychiton Bed1
Eastern Lodge Bed6
F Gate Bed5
Fern Gully10
Gathering Lawn1
Government House Bed1
Herbarium Bed2
Ilex Bed2
Kitchen Garden8
Lake View Shelter Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Link Path Bed23
Non Public Area5
Non Public Area4
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area5
North American Woodland Bed10
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed9
Observatory Cafe Bed10
Observatory House Bed1
Observatory Lodge5
Perennial Border5
Queensland Bed1
Southern China Collection1
Upper Fern Gully Bed14
Visitor's Centre Bed8
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Ilex Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Herbarium Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Brachychiton Bed Bell Shed Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Southern China Collection Queensland Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Ilex Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Government House Bed North American Woodland Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed F Gate Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Herbarium Bed Perennial Border Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Back of House Bed Fern Gully Gathering Lawn Observatory Lodge Back of House Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Bell Shed Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Bell Shed Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Bell Shed Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Observatory Cafe Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Observatory House Bed Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1387 seconds