Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia glandulicarpa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia glandulicarpa
Common Name:Hairy-pod Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia glandulicarpa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 15 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia glandulicarpa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk5
Back of House Bed1
Conifer Bed1
Non Public Area2
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Mallee 11
R & T - Mallee 23
Yunnan Oak Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Mallee 1 Conifer Bed R & T - Mallee 2 R & T - Mallee 2 R & T - Mallee 2 Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Yunnan Oak Bed Yunnan Oak Bed Back of House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1677 seconds