Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cordyline stricta
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Cordyline stricta
Common Name:Narrow-leaved Palm Lily
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Cordyline stricta growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 89 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cordyline stricta at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Actinidia Bed1
Alnus Bed1
Aloe Bed1
Australian Bed2
Australian Forest Walk45
Back of House Bed1
Brachychiton Bed4
Central Lake Bed1
Conifer Bed6
Cottonwood Bed2
Cussonia Bed2
Draceana Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
F Gate Lodge Bed1
Fern Gully2
Grotto Bed1
Guilfoyle Line Bed1
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area1
Picnic Point Bed2
Pinus radiata Bed1
Queensland Bed3
Touchwood Bed7
Vitex Rockery Group2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Cussonia Bed Cussonia Bed Pinus radiata Bed Draceana Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Grotto Bed Conifer Bed Brachychiton Bed Brachychiton Bed Brachychiton Bed Brachychiton Bed Aloe Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Queensland Bed Queensland Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Alnus Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed Queensland Bed Central Lake Bed Australian Forest Walk Conifer Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Cottonwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Australian Forest Walk Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk F Gate Lodge Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Actinidia Bed Cottonwood Bed Australian Forest Walk Vitex Rockery Group Vitex Rockery Group Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Back of House Bed Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1440 seconds