Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia acinacea
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia acinacea
Common Name:Gold-dust Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia acinacea growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 34 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia acinacea at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
Indigenous Grassland4
Non Public Area15
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area9
Non Public Area4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland
 
Page rendered in 0.1193 seconds