Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia aculeatissima (prostrate)
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia aculeatissima (prostrate)
Common Name:Snake Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia aculeatissima (prostrate) growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acacia aculeatissima (prostrate) at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Observatory House Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Observatory House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1294 seconds