Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia caerulescens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia caerulescens
Common Name:Buchan Blue Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia caerulescens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia caerulescens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Central Lawn1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Central Lawn Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1254 seconds