Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Goodenia benthamiana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Goodeniaceae
Scientific Name:Goodenia benthamiana
Common Name:Small-leaf Goodenia
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Goodenia benthamiana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Goodenia benthamiana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Wetland Margin1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Wetland Margin
 
Page rendered in 1.1323 seconds