Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Calothamnus quadrifidus (prostrate)
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Calothamnus quadrifidus (prostrate)
Common Name:Prostrate One-sided Bottlebrush
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Calothamnus quadrifidus (prostrate) growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Calothamnus quadrifidus (prostrate) at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cycad Collection2
E-Gate Lodge1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Kiosk Rockery1
Proteaceae Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cycad Collection Cycad Collection E-Gate Lodge Kiosk Rockery Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1278 seconds