Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia cultriformis (prostrate)
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia cultriformis (prostrate)
Common Name:Knife-leaf Wattle
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia cultriformis (prostrate) growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 8 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia cultriformis (prostrate) at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)1
Rockery Bed5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Yunnan Oak Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Rockery Bed Rockery Bed Rockery Bed Rockery Bed Rockery Bed Yunnan Oak Bed Yunnan Oak Bed Grey Garden(North)
 
Page rendered in 0.1274 seconds