Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Veronica nivea
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Scrophulariaceae
Scientific Name:Veronica nivea
Common Name:Milfoil Speedwell
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Tasmania
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Veronica nivea growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Veronica nivea at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Victorian Alps4
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Victorian Alps R & T - Victorian Alps R & T - Victorian Alps R & T - Victorian Alps
 
Page rendered in 0.1871 seconds