Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia integrifolia (prostrate)
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia integrifolia (prostrate)
Common Name:Prostrate Coast Banksia
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia integrifolia (prostrate) growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Banksia integrifolia (prostrate) at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Proteaceae Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1629 seconds