Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Coffea arabica
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rubiaceae
Scientific Name:Coffea arabica
Common Name:Coffee
Origin / Distribution:Kenya Sudan Ethiopia
 
 

Where to see Coffea arabica growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Coffea arabica at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical House - West End1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Tropical House - West End
 
Page rendered in 0.1350 seconds