Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cistus x cyprius
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cistaceae
Scientific Name:Cistus x cyprius
Common Name:Common Gum Cistus
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Cistus x cyprius growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cistus x cyprius at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cycad Collection6
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1277 seconds