Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Achillea tomentosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Achillea tomentosa
Common Name:Woolly Yarrow
Origin / Distribution:France Switzerland Italy Spain
 
 

Where to see Achillea tomentosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 12 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Achillea tomentosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)1
Grey Garden(South)3
Plant Craft Cottage1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rock Wall Group1
Water Conservation Garden6
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Plant Craft Cottage Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(North) Rock Wall Group Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Grey Garden(South)
 
Page rendered in 0.1877 seconds