Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acaena echinata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rosaceae
Scientific Name:Acaena echinata
Common Name:Sheep's Burr
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Western Australia Queensland New South Wales Tasmania
 
 

Where to see Acaena echinata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acaena echinata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eucalyptus maculata Bed3
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1625 seconds