Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arthropodium strictum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Arthropodium strictum
Common Name:Chocolate Lily
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Arthropodium strictum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 48 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arthropodium strictum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed10
Gathering Bed1
Indigenous Grassland24
Kitchen Garden1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Island6
Lower Yarra River Habitat1
Rock Wall Group2
Tennyson Indigenous Grassland3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Kitchen Garden Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Gathering Bed Long Island Indigenous Grassland Lower Yarra River Habitat Rock Wall Group Rock Wall Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1239 seconds