Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Beschorneria yuccoides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Beschorneria yuccoides
Common Name:Mexican Lily
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 
 

Where to see Beschorneria yuccoides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 25 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Beschorneria yuccoides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Aloe Bed2
Arid Garden2
Grey Garden(North)1
Kitchen Garden3
Magnolia Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Perennial Border5
Tea Rooms Group2
Water Conservation Garden3
Western Border Bed4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Aloe Bed Aloe Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Perennial Border Perennial Border Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Grey Garden(North) Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Kitchen Garden Magnolia Bed Magnolia Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1519 seconds