Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Amorphophallus titanum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araceae
Scientific Name:Amorphophallus titanum
Common Name:Titan Arum
Origin / Distribution:Indonesia
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Amorphophallus titanum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 8 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Amorphophallus titanum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area4
Tropical House - East End1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical House - West End3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Tropical House - West End Tropical House - East End Tropical House - West End Tropical House - West End
 
Page rendered in 0.1191 seconds