Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Achillea millefolium 'Cerise Queen'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Achillea millefolium 'Cerise Queen'
Common Name:Yarrrow
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Achillea millefolium 'Cerise Queen' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Achillea millefolium 'Cerise Queen' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Drinking Fountain Bed2
Herb Garden1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rock Wall Group2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Rock Wall Group Rock Wall Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1232 seconds