Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acanthocladium dockeri
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Acanthocladium dockeri
Common Name:Spiny Everlasting
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acanthocladium dockeri growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acanthocladium dockeri at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(South)2
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed1
Observatory House Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Observatory House Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Grey Garden(South) Observatory House Bed Observatory House Bed Herbarium Bed Grey Garden(South)
 
Page rendered in 0.1292 seconds