Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Achillea millefolium
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Achillea millefolium
Common Name:Yarrow
Origin / Distribution:Asia Europe North America
 
 

Where to see Achillea millefolium growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Achillea millefolium at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1637 seconds