Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Corymbia ficifolia 'Summertime'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Corymbia ficifolia 'Summertime'
Common Name:Red Flowering Gum
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Corymbia ficifolia 'Summertime' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 12 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Corymbia ficifolia 'Summertime' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grassy Mound Central5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grassy Mound West7
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound Central Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound Central Grassy Mound Central Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound Central Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound West Grassy Mound Central
 
Page rendered in 0.1218 seconds