Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Craspedia paludicola
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Craspedia paludicola
Common Name:Swamp Billy Buttons
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales South Australia Tasmania
 
 

Where to see Craspedia paludicola growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 8 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Craspedia paludicola at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Mallee 13
R & T - Victorian Alps1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Wetland Margin4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin R & T - Mallee 1 R & T - Mallee 1 R & T - Mallee 1 R & T - Victorian Alps
 
Page rendered in 0.1743 seconds