Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Asterolasia phebalioides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rutaceae
Scientific Name:Asterolasia phebalioides
Common Name:Downy Starbush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Asterolasia phebalioides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Asterolasia phebalioides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1272 seconds