Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cinnamomum camphora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lauraceae
Scientific Name:Cinnamomum camphora
Common Name:Camphor Laurel
Origin / Distribution:Japan China Korea Vietnam
 
 

Where to see Cinnamomum camphora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cinnamomum camphora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed1
Northern Border Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Oak Lawn1
Willow Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Willow Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1512 seconds