Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Clutia pulchella
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name:Clutia pulchella
Common Name:Lightning Bush
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Lesotho Swaziland Botswana
 
 

Where to see Clutia pulchella growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Clutia pulchella at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Bell Shed Bed1
Melaleuca Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Pinus radiata Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Melaleuca Bed Bell Shed Bed Pinus radiata Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1653 seconds