Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Clivia miniata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Clivia miniata
Common Name:Bush Lily
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Swaziland
 
 

Where to see Clivia miniata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 193 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Clivia miniata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Acmena Bed8
African Tunnel Bed10
Araucaria Bed8
Bell Shed Bed3
California Garden3
Conifer Bed4
Cussonia Bed2
Dallachy Island3
Director's Tunnel4
Drinking Fountain Bed3
E-Gate Lodge5
Eastern Lodge Bed5
Eucalyptus maculata Bed2
Eucalyptus saligna Bed13
Ficus Bed4
Gardens House Entrance Bed6
Gleditsia Bed3
Government House Bed11
Grey Oak Bed1
Herbarium Bed6
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lake View Shelter Bed3
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area4
Non Public Area5
Northern Border Bed13
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed8
Princes Lawn Bed1
Pyrus calleryana Bed2
Rhododendron Bed4
Rockery Bed3
Touchwood Bed2
Tropical Bed6
Upper Fern Gully Bed1
Viburnum Collection2
Western Border Bed6
Winter Garden Bed11
Zelkova Bed15
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Government House Bed Government House Bed African Tunnel Bed Director's Tunnel Director's Tunnel Director's Tunnel Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed African Tunnel Bed African Tunnel Bed African Tunnel Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Rhododendron Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Gleditsia Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Pyrus calleryana Bed Pyrus calleryana Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Rockery Bed Rockery Bed Rockery Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed African Tunnel Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Northern Border Bed Conifer Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed African Tunnel Bed African Tunnel Bed African Tunnel Bed African Tunnel Bed African Tunnel Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Cussonia Bed Cussonia Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Princes Lawn Bed Tropical Bed Tropical Bed Tropical Bed Tropical Bed Tropical Bed Tropical Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Acmena Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Western Border Bed Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Araucaria Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Northern Border Bed Grey Oak Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Director's Tunnel Ficus Bed Ficus Bed Ficus Bed Ficus Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Viburnum Collection Viburnum Collection California Garden California Garden California Garden Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Gardens House Entrance Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Dallachy Island Dallachy Island Dallachy Island E-Gate Lodge E-Gate Lodge Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed E-Gate Lodge E-Gate Lodge E-Gate Lodge Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1470 seconds