Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eremophila bowmanii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myoporaceae
Scientific Name:Eremophila bowmanii
Common Name:Silver Turkeybush
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 
 

Where to see Eremophila bowmanii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Eremophila bowmanii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(South)1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(South)
 
Page rendered in 0.1240 seconds