Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Achillea ageratum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Achillea ageratum
Common Name:Sweet Yarrow
Origin / Distribution:Southern Europe
 
 

Where to see Achillea ageratum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Achillea ageratum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1286 seconds