Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acaena ovina
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rosaceae
Scientific Name:Acaena ovina
Common Name:Sheep's Burr
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acaena ovina growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 23 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acaena ovina at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Backwater Bed3
Long Island17
 
LocationNo. Plants
Taxodium Bridge Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island
 
Page rendered in 0.1639 seconds