Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia papyrocarpa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia papyrocarpa
Common Name:Western Myall
Origin / Distribution:South Australia Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia papyrocarpa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia papyrocarpa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cycad Collection1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eucalyptus saligna Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cycad Collection Eucalyptus saligna Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1340 seconds