Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Rytidosperma geniculatum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Poaceae
Scientific Name:Rytidosperma geniculatum
Common Name:Kneed Wallaby Grass
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Rytidosperma geniculatum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 29 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Rytidosperma geniculatum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cockatoo Bed3
Long Island15
R & T - Grasslands & Forbs5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Separation Tree Bed2
Tennyson Indigenous Grassland4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland R & T - Grasslands & Forbs R & T - Grasslands & Forbs R & T - Grasslands & Forbs R & T - Grasslands & Forbs R & T - Grasslands & Forbs Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Long Island Separation Tree Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Long Island Long Island Separation Tree Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1254 seconds