Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Argyrotegium mackayi
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Argyrotegium mackayi
Common Name:Silver Cudweed
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Argyrotegium mackayi growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Argyrotegium mackayi at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cycad Collection1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cycad Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1446 seconds