Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cladium procerum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cyperaceae
Scientific Name:Cladium procerum
Common Name:Leafy Twig Rush
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW Qld SA WA NT PNG SE Asia SW Pacific
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Cladium procerum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 37 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cladium procerum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Backwater Bed1
Central Lake Wetland2
Long Island5
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Nymphaea Lake Wetland1
Ornamental Lake4
Reed Beds6
Wetland Margin17
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Backwater Bed Ornamental Lake Ornamental Lake Ornamental Lake Ornamental Lake Nymphaea Lake Wetland Central Lake Wetland Central Lake Wetland
 
Page rendered in 0.1655 seconds