Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Alternanthera denticulata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Amaranthaceae
Scientific Name:Alternanthera denticulata
Common Name:Lesser Joyweed
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW Qld NT WA SA Tas
 
 

Where to see Alternanthera denticulata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Alternanthera denticulata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Drinking Fountain Bed2
Long Island3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Island Wetland2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Wetland Long Island Long Island Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Long Island Long Island Wetland
 
Page rendered in 0.1431 seconds