Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Austrostipa elegantissima
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Poaceae
Scientific Name:Austrostipa elegantissima
Common Name:Feather Speargrass
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales South Australia Western Australia
 
 

Where to see Austrostipa elegantissima growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 32 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Austrostipa elegantissima at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed5
Back of House Bed1
Cockatoo Bed14
Grass Bed2
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Island3
Oak Lawn1
Proteaceae Bed1
R & T - Grasslands & Forbs3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Long Island Long Island Australian Bed Australian Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Cockatoo Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Grass Bed Back of House Bed Grass Bed Proteaceae Bed Oak Lawn Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed R & T - Grasslands & Forbs R & T - Grasslands & Forbs R & T - Grasslands & Forbs Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1657 seconds