Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Sedum spurium 'Schorbuser Blut'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Sedum spurium 'Schorbuser Blut'
Common Name:Dragon's Blood
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Sedum spurium 'Schorbuser Blut' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 34 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Sedum spurium 'Schorbuser Blut' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden9
Cacti & Succulent Group3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed22
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1223 seconds