Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cinnamomum burmannii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lauraceae
Scientific Name:Cinnamomum burmannii
Common Name:Camphor Laurel
Origin / Distribution:China India Burma Vietnam Philipinnes
 
 

Where to see Cinnamomum burmannii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cinnamomum burmannii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1627 seconds