Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Chorizandra enodis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cyperaceae
Scientific Name:Chorizandra enodis
Common Name:Black Bristle Rush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Western Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Chorizandra enodis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Chorizandra enodis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Reed Beds3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Wetland Margin3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin
 
Page rendered in 0.1186 seconds