Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eremophila divaricata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myoporaceae
Scientific Name:Eremophila divaricata
Common Name:Spreading Emu-bush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia New South Wales
 
 

Where to see Eremophila divaricata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Eremophila divaricata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Divaricating Shrub Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Ellis Stones Rockery1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Divaricating Shrub Bed Ellis Stones Rockery
 
Page rendered in 0.1330 seconds