Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Corymbia citriodora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Corymbia citriodora
Common Name:Lemon Scented Gum
Origin / Distribution:Queensland
 
 

Where to see Corymbia citriodora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 8 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Corymbia citriodora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Australian Forest Walk2
Eucalypt Lawn2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Huntingfield Lawn1
Plaza Bed1
Staff Car Park1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Huntingfield Lawn Australian Bed Eucalypt Lawn Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Eucalypt Lawn Staff Car Park Plaza Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1646 seconds