Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Chamaerops humilis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Arecaceae
Scientific Name:Chamaerops humilis
Common Name:Dwarf Fan Palm
Origin / Distribution:Southern Europe Northern Africa
 
 

Where to see Chamaerops humilis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 31 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Chamaerops humilis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed2
B-Gate Rockery1
Brachychiton Bed3
C Gate Lawn1
Central Lake Bed1
Central Lawn1
Chamaerops humilis Bed1
Cussonia Bed2
Draceana Bed2
Eastern Lawn3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eastern Lodge Bed1
F Gate Bed1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
Lake View Shelter Bed1
Link Path Bed2
Palm Group3
Palm Lawn2
Pinus radiata Bed1
Princes Lawn1
Tennyson Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Princes Lawn Palm Lawn Central Lawn F Gate Bed Eastern Lawn Palm Lawn C Gate Lawn Tennyson Lawn Palm Group Palm Group Brachychiton Bed Cussonia Bed Pinus radiata Bed Brachychiton Bed Brachychiton Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Central Lake Bed Cussonia Bed Draceana Bed Agathis Bed Agathis Bed Chamaerops humilis Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lawn Eastern Lawn B-Gate Rockery Draceana Bed Palm Group Link Path Bed Link Path Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1568 seconds