Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Xerochrysum viscosum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Xerochrysum viscosum
Common Name:Sticky Everlasting
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 
 

Where to see Xerochrysum viscosum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 36 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Xerochrysum viscosum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Embankment Group2
Indigenous Grassland6
Long Island18
Lower Yarra River Habitat1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Picnic Point Bed4
Separation Tree Bed4
Taxodium Bridge Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Separation Tree Bed Separation Tree Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Picnic Point Bed Long Island Long Island Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Separation Tree Bed Separation Tree Bed Long Island Long Island Picnic Point Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Lower Yarra River Habitat Embankment Group Embankment Group
 
Page rendered in 0.0927 seconds