Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Abutilon megapotamicum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Malvaceae
Scientific Name:Abutilon megapotamicum
Common Name:Trailing Abutilon
Origin / Distribution:Brazil
 
 

Where to see Abutilon megapotamicum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 16 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Abutilon megapotamicum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cottage Rockery1
Hazel Bed2
Lake View Shelter Bed1
North American Woodland Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed6
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed1
Nuxia Bed1
Round Eastern Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Hazel Bed Cottage Rockery Hazel Bed Nuxia Bed Round Eastern Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Northern Border Bed North American Woodland Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed North American Woodland Bed North American Woodland Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1258 seconds