Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Eremophila alternifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myoporaceae
Scientific Name:Eremophila alternifolia
Common Name:Narrow-leaved fuchsia-bush
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales South Australia Northern Territory Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Eremophila alternifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Eremophila alternifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(South)1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(South)
 
Page rendered in 0.1979 seconds