Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Xerochrysum palustre
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Xerochrysum palustre
Common Name:Swamp Everlasting
Origin / Distribution:Victoria Tasmania
 
 

Where to see Xerochrysum palustre growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 12 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Xerochrysum palustre at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Elm Bed2
Queensland Box Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Taxodium Bridge Bed1
Wetland Margin5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Elm Bed Elm Bed Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Taxodium Bridge Bed Queensland Box Bed Queensland Box Bed Queensland Box Bed Queensland Box Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1306 seconds