Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Allium cepa Proliferum Group
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Allium cepa Proliferum Group
Common Name:Tree Onion
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Allium cepa Proliferum Group growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Allium cepa Proliferum Group at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden3
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1190 seconds