Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acaena novae-zelandiae
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rosaceae
Scientific Name:Acaena novae-zelandiae
Common Name:Bidgee Widgee
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW Qld SA Tas New Zealand
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acaena novae-zelandiae growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 39 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acaena novae-zelandiae at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Backwater Bed3
Front Entrance Bed5
Long Island9
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Tunnel Bed1
Picnic Point Bed4
Wetland Margin17
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Long Tunnel Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Picnic Point Bed Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1835 seconds