Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Ceratostigma willmottianum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Plumbaginaceae
Scientific Name:Ceratostigma willmottianum
Common Name:Chinese Plumbago
Origin / Distribution:China
 
 

Where to see Ceratostigma willmottianum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 33 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Ceratostigma willmottianum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Aloe Bed1
Back of House Bed1
Director's Tunnel1
E-Gate Lodge1
Government House Bed2
Lagerstroemia Bed2
Magnolia Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area4
Round Eastern Bed1
Southern China Collection5
Tea Rooms Group2
Triangle Bed2
Viburnum Collection6
Water Conservation Garden1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Magnolia Bed Magnolia Bed Magnolia Bed Magnolia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Lagerstroemia Bed Director's Tunnel Water Conservation Garden Round Eastern Bed E-Gate Lodge Tea Rooms Group Tea Rooms Group Back of House Bed Viburnum Collection Viburnum Collection Viburnum Collection Viburnum Collection Viburnum Collection Viburnum Collection Government House Bed Government House Bed Southern China Collection Southern China Collection Southern China Collection Southern China Collection Southern China Collection Triangle Bed Triangle Bed Aloe Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.5946 seconds