Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acer palmatum 'Dissectum'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aceraceae
Scientific Name:Acer palmatum 'Dissectum'
Common Name:Cut-leaf Japanese Maple
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Acer palmatum 'Dissectum' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acer palmatum 'Dissectum' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rock Wall Group2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Rock Wall Group Rock Wall Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1280 seconds